User Ratings:
GD Star Rating
loading...


  Release Date: Apr 08, 2016
  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre:
  Runtime: 101 min
  Country:
  Language:

Also Known As:

Demolição | Demolition: Lieben und Leben | Demolición | Ξανά από την αρχή | Darabokban | Demolition: Amare e vivere | Praradimas | Destrukcja | Demolição | Разрушение


Synopsis:

Demolition is drama movie. The movie is about a firm founded and run by his father in law phil his wife julia is driving them when they are T boned by another vehicle killing julia recovering in hospital he attempts to purchase some candy from a vending machine which malfunctions davis drafts a complaint to the vending machine manufacturer that includes some venting of his personal experiences. This leads to a series of anonymous conversations with a customer service representative karen moreno in which they end up sharing details of each other life burdens. Davis continues to unravel. What starts as a complaint letter to a vending machine company turns into a series of letters revealing startling personal admissions. Davis’ letters catch the attention of customer service rep, Karen Mareno Naomi Watts and amidst emotional and financial burdens of her own, the two form an unlikely connection

Demolition, 9.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating
  Director:
  Writer:

  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Rent / Buy Demolition Movie



Leave a Reply

DISCLAIMER:-

While the information contained within the site is periodically updated, no guarantee is given that the information provided in this website is correct, complete, and/or up-to-date. The materials contained on this website are provided for general information purposes only. The Hope Ray does not accept any responsibility for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained on this site.

Permission is given for the downloading and temporary storage of one or more of these pages for the purpose of viewing on a personal computer. The Hope Ray provides you information related to movies and TV shows like synopsis, trailers, directors, writers, starcast etc which is collected from various websites. We are not support any kind of download related full movie and tv show here, you can buy movie and tv shows.

If you found any copyright issue in The Hope Ray website, feel free to contact us, we will take action within 24 working hours.

NOTE: We are not hosting any kind of videos related movies or tv shows and also not support any kind of download. We just provide information related movies and tv shows.