User Ratings:
GD Star Rating
loading...


  Release Date: Feb 04, 2016
  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: , ,
  Runtime: Germany:140 min
  Country:
  Language: , ,

Also Known As:

Off Duty | Mission Istanbul


Synopsis:

Tschiller: Off Duty is an action, comedy movie. The movie is about the daughter of the german LKA agent nick wants to kill the murderer of her mum who has contacts to a turkinsh crime organization the plan doesn’t succeed and nick worries about the the title suggests, Schweigers Hamburg police bureaucrat Nick Tschiller is off be lithe hence hes easy to behave to to parkour harshly Moscow and a hot Muslim country, Bourne-style, in search of the criminals that have kidnapped his daughter, Taken-style. Somewhat surprisingly, unqualified its stock and built-in audience, this flashily color-corrected if on the other hand by-the-numbers actioner sank hastily. The first Tschiller TV movie was seen by on top of 12 million people behind it premiered, even if the feature’s theatrical box-office stands at a paltry $2.6 million after five weeks.

Tschiller: Off Duty, 9.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating
  Director:
  Writer:

  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , , ,

Rent / Buy Tschiller: Off Duty Movie



Leave a Reply

DISCLAIMER:-

While the information contained within the site is periodically updated, no guarantee is given that the information provided in this website is correct, complete, and/or up-to-date. The materials contained on this website are provided for general information purposes only. The Hope Ray does not accept any responsibility for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained on this site.

Permission is given for the downloading and temporary storage of one or more of these pages for the purpose of viewing on a personal computer. The Hope Ray provides you information related to movies and TV shows like synopsis, trailers, directors, writers, starcast etc which is collected from various websites. We are not support any kind of download related full movie and tv show here, you can buy movie and tv shows.

If you found any copyright issue in The Hope Ray website, feel free to contact us, we will take action within 24 working hours.

NOTE: We are not hosting any kind of videos related movies or tv shows and also not support any kind of download. We just provide information related movies and tv shows.